Bainbridge State College Announces Spring 2013 Dean’s & Honors Lists

Bainbridge State College Vice President for Academic Affairs Tonya Strickland has announced the students who earned the distinction of being named to the 2013 dean’s and the honors lists for Spring Semester, having earned a 3.5 (B+) grade point average or higher while attending BSC full time for dean’s list and taking at least seven and up to 11 semester hours for honors list. (Students are listed alphabetically by their city).

Dean’s List

Arlington: Pamela Dent, Deidre Evans, Victor Lavatte and Eric Whatley.

Attapulgus: Sheila Baker, Jesse Dodd, William Holt and Terry Murphy.

Bainbridge:  Jerry Abrams, Patricia Austin, Derrick Baker, Julianna Barlow, Emmanuel Bennefield, Ronald Black, Jo-Hannah Brock, Mia Broxton, Mozell Butler, Laura Cerone, Aaron Cofer, Brandon Conner, Lawahanna Cooper, Gregory Daniel, Randall Daniel, Renae Day, Dustin Eakin, Deanna Ellis, Shirley Florence, Kenneth Greenway, Kimberly Griffin, Shanice Grimsley, Brittany Guris, Alli Guy, Lafon Haire, Emily Hale, Jenny Harrell, Delores Heard, Alfred Henry, David Hernandez, John Huggins, Sequoria Jones, Lauren Justice, Nathan Key, Mia King, Kamryn Kirkpatrick, Eboni Lang, Irene Lively, Anna Long, Franretha Love, Chelsea Marty, Austin Matthews, Jacqualyn Mills, Melissa Murrell, Harikishan Patel, William Payne, Amanda Quail, Gerard Roach, Otgontungalag Sainbayar, Edward Scott, Tara Sheffield, Peggy Simmons, Kimberly Sizemore, Tiffany Smith, Lashondra Smith, Rebekah Swicord, Justin Taylor, Joshua Vaughn, Tabitha Vickers, Jennifer Wade, Helene Ward, Odell Washington, Crissa Webster, Deanna Wert, Hannah Williams, Rawson Willis, Carla Wimberly and Zane Wise.

Blakely: Charlotte Anderson, Cody Bush, Martha Bush, Kirsten Carpenter, Bederia Freeman, Littie Howard, Wallace Hubbard, Iesha Lee, Nathaniel Lingo, Seth Lovering, Bobbi Perryman, Ashley Roland, Elizabeth Stewart, Christie Troupe and Randy Wimbush.

Brinson: Jenira Castillo, Reuben Castro, Lindsey Kennedy, Blake Rice and Stacey Worthington.

Cairo: Caleb Brinkley, Kayla Clark, Andrea Collins, Suzanne Devalle, Lekesha Eastern, Charles Funderburk, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Leah Hollingsworth, Katie Hollingsworth, Shawanda Johnson, Donna Johnson, Brin Joiner, Brittni Linton, Jason Maxwell, Katie Meissner, Sydney Miller, Stephen Rehberg, Christian Riordan, Marcus Starling, Lisa Williamson and Wilbert Young.

Calvary: Tawana Johnson, Christal Mack and Rachel McCullough.

Camilla: Linda Hawkins.

Climax: Melisa Cain, William Givens, Phillip Hall, Chrissi Heard and Michelle Reynolds.

Colquitt: Jayson Baker, April Brown, Christy Bryan, Lisa Burke, Patricia Clark, Joseph Cook, Crystal Jackson, Jackie Jones, Earnest Jordan, William Miller, Melissa Palmer, Phillip Parker, Kayln Phillips, Jeremy Robinson, Kaitlyn Smith, Leigh Williamson, Andrew Winn and Ashley Young.

Damascus: Matoya Hudson.

Donalsonville: Deanna Baker, Lakeisha Cannon-Scott, Teresa Cuiksa, Myra Davis, Haylee Delk, Tiffany Doyle, Kendra Elijah, Sylvia Gautney, LaShanda Glenn, Charlea Hall, Dillon Helms, Jeffrey Johnson, Charity Lewis, Jocilyn Merritt, Tequesta Pollard, Christy Pritchard, Carlos Register, Pamela Robinson, Anthony Smith, Cerisee Snow, Mark Solomon, Bobbie Temples and Tyler Vieira.

Edison: Faye Howard and Temekia Miller.

Fort Gaines: Dexter Nunnally and Travis Turner.

Fowlstown: Samuel Andrews.

Havana, Fla.: Joni Hosmer.

Iron City: Sierra Cox, Ronald Holcomb, Laportia Jones, Ronnie Miller, Jonathan North and Kadie Patrick.

Jakin: Michael McLendon, Judson Mock and Kelsea Reese.

Leesburg: Whitney Johnson.

Meigs: Luis Gonzalez and McKenzie West.

Ochlocknee: Tori Merritt and Janice Stokes.

Pelham: Tayler Adams, Krista Bufford, Jamison Bufford, Debbie Chitwood and Kendrick Reddick.

Quincy, Fla.: Sheena Robinson.

Tallahassee, Fla.: Kimberly Boggs-Mason.

Thomasville: Brittney Alexander, Barbara Auston, Jessica Barwick and Thaddeus Ivey.

Whigham: Janice Chason, Abrey Haines, Bailee Harrell, Caren Holly, Susan Hynote, Kellee Knight, Mellissa Martin, Chelsea McLendon, Alyssa Newsom, April Perkins, Kelley Poitevint, Taylor Ponder, Whitney Poppell and Mose Willis.

Honors List

Albany: Tasha Stephens.

Arlington: Tiffany Braswell, Angela Haynes, Madison Jackson, Michael Odom and Deanna Williams.

Ashford: Emily Cole.

Attapulgus: Crystal Grice and Gabriela Velasquez.

Baconton: Joy’neshia Shorter.

Bainbridge: Londa Akins, Labarrette Anderson, Miguel Barron, Brandy Bird, Anastasia Bonner, Billy Bryant, Lucas Bunch, Clifford Burke, Melinda Busby, Alexander Byrd, Dantavious Campbell, Amanda Cash, Edwin Cloud, Keeshan Coney, Courtney Cooper, Ashley Crump, Leon Culverson, Julie Darley, Melody Donalson, MacArthur Dunn, Ashley Ellison, Dianne Fagg, Patricia Faircloth, Eugene Ferguson, Christopher Finley, Ronald Fordham, Angela Foster, Annie Freeman, Robert Fuller, Brittany Givens, Spencer Greenway, Jordan Griffin, Raven Harrell, Brooke Harrell, Julia Houston, Brandy Howard, Amanda Hurley, Chassallon Jones, Michael Jones, Melissa Jones, Romona Kline, Chelsea Kornse, Richard Lewis, Addie Livingston, Robin Locke, Alex Long, Victoria Long, Brent Martin, Cynthia McConnell, Danny Meredith, Henry Mitchell, Sallie Moore, Tavares Murphy, Caroline New, Hieu Nguyen, London Osborn, Sheila Parham, Christopher Parrish, Angela Patrick, Tomaski Perkins, Heather Phillips, Kristin Pollock, Phyllis Redding, James Roberts, Sherri Rollins, Amber Salter-Baulkman, Maria Santiago, Patricia Scott, Erica Simmons, Christy Simpson, Hannah Singletary, Elaine Smith, Andrea Stubbs, Joseph Thomason, Allyson Walker, Courtney Williams, Jenine Williams, Adrian Williamson and Peyton Willis.

Blakely: Brandrail Brown, Sherry Davis, Kara Dubey, Danica Durham, Donald Enfinger, John Fetner, Rebecca Henderson, Jessie Hutchins, Robert King, Robert Lewis, Haylee Lott, Michael Middleton, Lashonon Price, Barbara Reddick, Shenell Reese, Verna Shepherd, Laurie Spence, James Strickland, Tina Vickers, Leigh Warfield, Dawn Williams and Demetria Wimberly.

Bluffton: James Isaac Rogers.

Brinson: John Bridges and Mackenzie Burgess.

Cairo: Logan Arline, Regina Behr, Natalie Bryan, Jamie Faircloth, Brandon Gabenski, Janice Jackson, Amanda Lovely, Tiffany McClendon, Constance McFatter, Marlo Miller, Ashley Moore, Deidra Myles, Kayla Ouzts, Marshelle Sanders, Vincent Smart, Latoya Thomas, Veronica Washington and Nataschalita Williams.

Camilla: Rebecca Long.

Chattahoochee: Deborah Lawson.

Climax: Emilda Gargar-Jones, Ashley Harrell, Evelyn Holley and Tom Jones.

Colquitt: Elma Burke, Samantha Farrell, Stephen Freeman, Shelly Godwin, Anna Grimsley, Alberta Harrison, Robert Henry, Sherita Huntley, Wanda Longs, Cynthia Lovering, Hajiangelo Malinao, Justin Moore, Adam Phillips, Jenna Phillips, CeCelia Poff, Kelsi Richardson, Summer Sheffield, Lindsey Snipes, Shelby Standifer, Kaleb Whitaker, Taylor Williams and Ja’lessia Williams.

Cuthbert: Teresa Huff, Katrail Lane and Cynthia Moore.

Damascus: Cindy Cook and Baronica Hayes.

Dawson: Alexander Chambless.

Donalsonville:  Jordan Arnold, Cyrus Brannon, Russell Braswell, Fredricas Buggs, Brien Bullock, John Cooper, Sean Culverson, Robin Godwin, Crystal Godwin, Jeffrey Helms, Kristie Hinton, Eric Hodges, Marla Kinney, Tracy Lebowitz, Kalisha Martin, Jennifer O’Hearn, Courtney Parker, Amanda Scott, Penny Scott, Emily Simmerock, Katrina Solomon, Marcus Spooner, Claire Stewart, Michael Trim, Sharon Varnum, Bobby Williams and Angela Wolfe.

Edison: Barbara Hanks, Harriet Miller and Kelly Strafford.

Fort Gaines: Demetrianne Daniels and Laura Sheppard.

Fowlstown: Ieisha Akins.

Havana, Fla.: Letitia Lee.

Iron City: Nina Bearden, Jackson Cloud, Kayla Lane, Dell Royal and Heather Smith.

Jakin: Bobbie Oliver and Annie Welch.

Leesburg: Adaku Ihedigbo.

Meigs: Maria Gonzalez and Heather Ireland.

Morgan: Cecilia Timpson.

Pelham: Levi Angelier, Tonya Donaldson, Sandra Griffin, Antonio Holt, Hayley Johnson, Donna Odom and Gloria Russell.

Quincy: Timeeka Knowles, Shantorria Neal and ReShard Walker.

Thomasville: Zaneta Battle, Dale Knight, William Lawrence, Bravonda McCall, Stephanie Sauls and Missy Williams.

Whigham: Nathaniel Batey, Lisa Jones, Julie Martin, Thomas Shepherd and Kimberly Wright.

Leave A Comment


P.O.Box 990 2500 E. Shotwell St., Bainbridge, GA 39818-0990 ·
(866) 825-1715 (Toll Free) or (229) 248-2500
Bainbridge College is accredited by the Commission on Colleges,
Southern Association of Colleges and Schools
Copyright 2012 Bainbridge College · All Rights Reserved.
Security 24x7 Main Campus Emergency Number: 229-726-9371 BCEC: 229-726-7958