Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College (ABAC) at Bainbridge Executive Director, Dr. Michael Kirkland is pleased to announce the students who earned the distinction of being named to the Dean’s and Honor’s Lists for Spring Semester 2018.

These students have earned a 3.5 (B+) grade point average or higher while attending ABAC at Bainbridge, Blakely, or Donalsonville full time for Dean’s List and taking at least seven and up to eleven hours for Honor’s List. (Students are listed alphabetically by hometown.)

PLEASE NOTE: A student’s name may be excluded from the list if marked confidential on his or her admissions application. Please notify Student Services to request a confidentiality change: 229. 243.6920.

 

The Dean’s List

Arlington: Martha Allen, Thu-Thao Bui

 

Attapulgus: Sylvia Anderson

 

Bainbridge: Jerry Adams, Morgan Avery, Shalanda Baker, Colleen Bowyer, Lauren Braswell, Sabrina Bridges, David Brock, Sydnee Burke, Jessica Carter, Jeremy Cooper, Kenji Cotton, Benjamin Cox, Grant Darley, Tyler Davis, Latoria Green, Doris Hatcher, Sydney Hutchins, Elizabeth Jeter, Hillary Kirksey, Keith Merritt, Jessica Moore, Brian Morehouse, Evan Oldaker, Demaris Owusu, Mindy Powell, Marianna Powell, Austin Prouse, Rachel Rentz, Marjorie Robinson, Mickael Sanders, Leah Smith, Lashondra Smith, Victoria Sprenkle, Madison Toole, Alissa Yates

 

Blakely: Alan Childress, Jessica George, Cecily Giannars, Kaylan Hall, Greyson Harrell, Ashely Houston, Francis Hutchins, Rebecca Johnson, Jordan Jones, Taylor Kilgore, Dallas Kuhn, Stephanie McCutchen, Cameron Mincey, Tamaja Reed, Sharvil Shah, Alexandra Simpson, McKensey Simpson, Sandra Tedder, Hunter Warfield, Morgan White, Elijah White, Timothy Willis

 

Boston: Christoper Brinn, Allison Wagner

 

Brinson: Lindsey Kennedy, Erin Kirksey

 

Cairo: Katelyn Abbott, Summer Boston, Whitney Cannon, Samantha Dean, Read Elliott, Heather Forry, Anna Gilliard, Roselia Gomez, Sierra Lemcke, Keyera Mitchell, Madison Poitevint, Joshua Radney, Angelia Williams

 

Camilla: Laura Hill, Leah Hilliard

 

Climax: Nicholas Boyett, Matthew Boyett, Mary Boyett, Amber Garlick, Courtney Rivera

 

Colquitt: Haley Chandler, Elvis Coddington, Jasmine Dowdy, Nicholas Henley, Logan Holt, Kayla Horne, Avery Howard, Celeste Roland, Heather Sapp, Ruthann Strickland, Jennifer Swofford, Magen Vaughn, Abigail Warren, Katlyn West, Sikaya Wolfe

 

Cuthbert: McKenzie King

 

Damascus: John Walker

 

Doerun: Blaze Beasley

 

Donalsonville: Zibiah Arline, Titus Barber, Nicholas Batchelor, Rhyan Brice, Peyton Brice, Jalee Conley, Olivia Craft, Jania Freeman, Kacie Hill, Joshua Kenyon, Samantha Lietzan, Abigail Meadows, Jeffery Rathel, Jade Scott, Ansley Stuart, Samantha Turner, Madison Warriner

 

Edison: Santanna Ingram, Jessica Wilson

 

Fort Gaines: Abigail Hines

 

Iron City: Charles Lane

 

Jakin: Taylor Craft, Christopher Williams

 

Leary: Kimberly Dixon

 

Meigs: Seleztino Gonzalez, Royce Johnson

 

Pelham: Logan Humphries, Austin Slocumb, Paul Woods

 

Quincy (Fla.): Emilee Harris

 

Tallahassee (Fla.): Felicia Jackson-Stanley

 

Thomasville: Barbara Auston-Mcgee, Levin Jarrett, Sanny Patel, Sydney Sanders, Noah Voyles

 

Whigham: Ayzia Bogan, Laura Martilik, Emily McCall, Kara McCall, Emilee Poppell, Katie Rathel, Traci Swaim, Michael Swaim

 

The Honor’s List

 

Arlington: Annabelle Gowan, Belinda Wells

 

Attapulgus: Jose Aguilar, Plinio Rodriguez

 

Bainbridge: Gavyn Albritton, Timothy Allison, Diana Ambrocio, Cameron Atkinson, Charles Bailey, MyKayla Carter, Ashley Childs, Kristen Cloud, Alma Conner, Winston Cook, Christopher Cox, Bradley Cox, Taylor Feagle, McKenzie Findley, Laodicea Ford, Samuel Gonzalez, Haydn Griffin, Michael Harrell, McKynleigh Harrell, Lillian Hathcoat, Christopher Haught, Anna Higgins, Sarah Hobby, Neil Howell, Jonas Hughes, Amber Jeanty, Erin Jones, Erin Kirkus, Mary Long, Stanton Long, Ana Lopez-Sanchez, Elena Love, Presley Manley, Loree McConnell, Brian McMillan, Megan Meszaros, Aliese Milline, Temaya Mims, Trey Mock, Benjamin Mulkey, Jennifer Nichols, Christian Novak, Thomas Olive, Joshua Pelham, Janisha Perkins, Megan Phillips, Daniel Poitevint, Tyler Pollock, Lindsay Presnal, Mary Reynolds, Dalton Savage, Caitlyn Shephard, Candace Simpson, Destiny Sizemore, Shanice Smart, Kyra Stacey, Dustin Strickland, Emily Sullivan, Joseph Thomason, Haley Thompson, Ashley Tillis, Gene Vickers, Lauren West, Gary Wimberly, Kaitlyn Wynn

 

Blakely: Jasemine Brown, Curtis Campbell, Kendyl Carver, David Ford, Marcia Harrell, Mason Johns, Courtney Keith, Edna Knight, Travis McGriff, Tanner Norman, Amya Parks, Clarence Simpson, Vantreast Smith, Ansley Smith, Dana Smith, Shelby Smith, Evie Southall, LaDarius Teal, Lawanda Tharp, Sydney Thompson, Michelle Tye, Stephanie Welch, Dallas White

 

Bluffton: Grady Miliner

 

Boston: Kelsie Shoup

 

Brinson: Lisa Tyus

 

Cairo: Destiny Brown, Anthony Charleston, Ashley Hand, Charles Hand, Anna Hester, Johnterrica Hines, Luke Lauder, Ashley Lee, Hannah Maxwell, Johnathan Williamson, Tawanna Willis, Jarrett Woods, Adele Young

 

Camilla: Courtney Conine, Maegan Kitchens, Rebecca Wray

 

Climax: Leah Crumbie, Jordan Davis, Daryn Lambert, Vallory Pinson, Gabriel Widner

 

Colquitt: Ishmael Aldavera, Karenza Baker, Mason Bland, Carrie Bryant, Jimia Cooper, Adrian Curry, Casey Givens, Justin Grimsley, Jessica Horne, Jacquelyn King, Miller Pickle, Hannah Trejo

 

Columbia (S.C.): Caroline Fuller

 

Cuthbert: David Bush, Carly-Ann Collier, Victor James, Haley Kintzinger, Kameron Losey, Meerha Patel, Teresa Walton, Shelby Weiss

 

Dawson: Dylan Conley

 

Dixie: Cynthia Ramos

 

Donalsonville: Trinity Clark, Desiree Cook, Tamya Cox, Nathan Hodges, Cody Lambert, Ellie Massey, Samantha McMillian, Mary Miller, Tiffany Montgomery, Brandon Phillips, Jessica Ryan, Erin Smith, Kaylee Staples, Johnny Taylor, Miracle Taylor, Brittany Webb, Brandy Wise

 

Edison: Bobby Atchley, Andrew Collins, Perry Everson, Tommy Owen, Hiral Patel, Havanna Ransom, Dylan Sheppard

 

Fort Gaines: Alyssa Schroeder

 

Iron City: Mary Hornsby, Angela Hornsby, Megan Scott, Sydney Trawick

 

Jakin: Benjamin Arnold, Shelby Brown, Mason Welch

 

Leary: Adrienne Brown, Erin Lanier, Madison Taylor

 

Moultrie: Nateye Barge

 

Pelham: Erin Adams, Kaleb Bentley, Katelynn Bryan, Heather Cooke, Brianna Cox, Lila Maloy, Michael Martin, Vanessa Richardson, Staci Williams, Matthew Willis

 

Quincy (Fla.): Shandi Britt

 

Sale City: Clifton Edwards

 

Thomasville: Andrew Allensworth, Taramina Bowden, Walker Eiford, Riley Jones, Shivani Patel, Cassie Reddick, Huntley Rodgers, Darrell Taylor, Shatonya Tucker, Cedricka Williams, Abigail Witcher, Langley Wooten

 

Whigham: Logan Cumbaa, Jeffery Griffin, Garrett Harrell, Rendi Harrison, Kathryn Patterson, Meagan Poppell, Aaron Venable

 

 

 

Share This

 
 
 
 
X

URGENT: Register for summer and fall semesters ASAP! CLICK HERE

¤