Bainbridge State College Interim Vice President for Academic Affairs Dr. Michael Kirkland is pleased to announce the students who earned the distinction of being named to the Dean’s and Honors Lists for Fall Semester 2017.

These students have earned a 3.5-grade point average or higher while attending BSC full time for Dean’s List and taking at least seven and up to eleven hours for Honors List. (Students are listed alphabetically by hometown.)

PLEASE NOTE: A student’s name may be excluded from the list if marked confidential on his or her admissions application. Please notify Student Services to request a confidentiality change: 229.243.6920.

 

The Dean’s List

Arlington: Makayla Mock

Attapulgus: Cheryl Fleming, Christopher Strickland

Bainbridge: Jerry Abrams, Terri Anvar, Nicholas Bachani, Shannon Barefoot, Hannah Bius, Hunter Boyd, Lauren Braswell, Katherine Collins, Sarah Franklin, Alexis Gaines, Traci Hall, Darries Hill, Amber Jeanty, Elizabeth Jeter, Camron Jones, Jasmine Jones, Crystal Kelly, Steven Kelley, Hillary Kirksey, Drex Lindsey, Keith Merritt, Kelsey Miller, Briana Mills, Jessica Moore, Brian Morehouse, Eufrosina Moreno, Christian Novak, Evan Oldaker, Thomas Olive, Demaris Owusu, Megan Phillips, Mickael Sanders, Mackenzie Sewell, Leah Smith, Eve Stubbs, Joseph Thomason, Gregize Whigham, Alissa Yates

Blakely: Kimberly Akins, Jasemine Brown, Kendall Carpenter, Alan Childress, Barbara Dyson, Rebecca Johnson, Jordan Jones, Taylor Kilgore, Dallas Kuhn, Courtney McCarley, Cameron Mincey, Evie Nash, Tamaja Reed, Breanna Shippee, Alexandra Simpson, McKensey Simpson, Aaron Smith, Shelby Smith, Casey Taylor, Karla Valles, Hunter Warfield, Stephanie Welch, Elijah White, Timothy Willis

Boston: Morgan Lowe

Brinson: Lindsey Kennedy

Cairo: Samantha Dean, Selea Devalle, Zachary Devoursney, Emoree Dykes, Read Elliott, Nataschalita Gee, Anna Gilliard, Roselia Gomez, Ceraya Hancock, Cody Harry, Sierra Lemcke, Autumn Marchant, Bryan Martinelli, Kiyauna Masten, Madison Poitevint, Maelee Sellers

Camilla: Leah Hilliard

Climax: Mary Boyett, Matthew Boyett, Nicholas Boyett, Taylor Clark, Amber Garlick, Leah Hillard

Colquitt: Adrian Curry, Myres Hand, Jessica Horne, Avery Howard, Ruthann Strickland, Jennifer Swofford, Abigail Warren, Steve Williams

Doerun: Blaze Beasley

Donalsonville: Zibiah Arline, Peyton Brice, Shannon Fisher, Joseph Freeman, Kacie Hill, Joshua Kenyon, Mary Miller, Kaylee Staples, Miracle Taylor, Madison Warriner

Edison: Dylan Sheppard

Enterprise (Ala.): Allen Whigham

Havana (Fla.): Angel Marsh

Iron City: Charles Lane, Bobbie Temples

Jakin: Tristan Cuello, Christopher Williams

Leary: Kimberly Dixon

Pelham: Kaleb Bentley, Katelynn Bryan, Logan Humphries, Staci Williams

Quincy (Fla.): Joseph Edwards

Thomasville: Caroline Fuller, D’Mecia Harper, Levin Jarrett, Sydney Sanders, Leacy Singletary

Whigham: Ayzia Bogan, Katlyn Buckhalter, Miles Crager, Logan Cumbaa, Dene Duvenhage, Ryan Dyson, Brandy Godwin, Kevin Griffiss, Kaitlyn Lyons, Laura Martilik, Alaina Pope, Emilee Poppell, Katie Rathel, Michael Swaim, Traci Trulock

 

The Honors List

Arlington: Cynthia Brown, Karen Enriquez, Annabelle Gowen, Anna Peed

Attapulgus: Andrea Carter, Adriana Gordon, Plinio Rodriguez

Baconton: Heather Grizzard

Bainbridge: Gavyn Albritton, Morgan Avery, Charles Bailey, Beverly Bailey, Loriann Brown, Ruth Carraway, Jessica Carter, MyKayla Carter, Jennifer Cerone, Jessica Chavers, Jennifer Clary, Draiha Combs, Benjamin Cox, Grant Darley, Stephanie Davidson, Bailey Dixon, Taylor Feagle, Latoria Green, Haydn Griffin, Doris Hatcher, Christopher Haught, Anna Higgins, Neil Howell, Nittaya Johnson, Matthew Killingsworth, Traci Mackey, Beonka Madge, Loree McConnell, Brian McMillian, Brittany Middleton, Aliese Miline, Temaya Mims, Trey Mock, Raven Moten, Heath Parker, Tyler Pollock, Mary Reynolds, Katina Rice, Dalton Savage, Jeb Smith, Heather Spooner, Kyra Stacey, Kendra Stewart, Dustin Strickland, Taylor Swanner, Nadarious Tatum, Haley Thompson, Madison Toole, Gene Vickers, Moesha Willingham, Gary Wimberly, Hannah Wynn, Javier Zavala

Blakely: Cameron Atkinson, Curtis Campbell, Kimberly Cannon, McKenzie Ferry, David Ford, Marcia Harrell, Euwarner Harris, Brandon Jacobs, Courtney Keith, Edna Knight, Brittney Lane, Calvin McCoy, Stephanie McCutchen, Travis McGriff, Denver McLain, Mallory Middleton, April Mock, Tyesha Ofton, Carlisha Perry, Kolleen Pollard, Summer Sanders, Ansley Smith, Dana Smith, Winter Tiner, Michelle Tye, Valerie Watson, Morgan White, Dallas White, Demetria Wimberly

Bluffton: Grady Miliner

Brinson: Erin Kirksey, Marion McDermott, Lisa Tyus

Cairo: Junnesha Cason, Anthony Charleston, Carrie Collier, Logan Dinkins, Andrea Gainous, Tamra Harrell, Juliann Martinez-Amaya, Hannah Maxwell, Meagan Poppell, Lakisha Sherman, Jessica Slappey, Paul Whitman, Angelia Williams

Camilla: William Godwin, W.D. Lewis, Myesha Williams, Rebecca Wray

Climax: Shanika Emerson, Kevin Maxwell, Gabriel Widner

Colquitt: Karena Baker, Matthew Brooks, Carrie Bryant, Haley Chandler, Heather Curles, Macey Givens, Demetrius Morgan, Heather Sapp, Kayla Smith, Nathan Weeks, Sikaya Wolfe

Columbia (Ala.): Michael Williams

Cuthbert: Carly-Ann Collier, Meerah Patel

Damascus: Anna Sizemore, John Walker

Donalsonville: Nicholas Batchelor, Elicia Blackburn, Alicia Brown, JaMyiah Coachman, Tamya Cox, Jontavious Crawford, Linda Edwards, Eric Holley, Heather Hollis, Byron Johnson, Jermaine Johnson, Cody Lambert, Samantha McMillian, Whitney Roland, Jessica Ryan, Amya Saffold, Erin Smith, Stacy Smith, Ansley Stuart, Dantasia Williams, Brandy Wise

Edison: Bobby Atchley, Perry Everson, Jacob Jackson, Hiral Patel, Havanna Ransom

Fort Gaines: Pamela Griffin, Alyssa Schroeder

Harlem: Derrick Doyle

Hartfield: Zachary Holland

Iron City: Mary Hornsby, Patrina Sanon, Megan Scott

Jakin: Taylor Craft, Madisen Rathel, Mason Welch

Leary: Erin Lanier, Madison Taylor

Meigs: Allyson Anglin, Seleztino Gonzalez, Teresa James

Moultrie: Krystal Parrish

Newton: Alexander Anderson

Ochlocknee: Charmaine Rice

Pelham: Vanessa Richardson, Paul Woods

Quincy (Fla.): James Harris, Brandi McClain

Tallahassee (Fla.): Jason Seabolt

Thomasville: Lisa Chisenhall, Cara Eaton, Walker Eiford, Hayley Hoffs, Riley Jones, Elena Love, Maurice Milhouse, Lisa Moore, Carolyn Neville, Shivani Patel, Ny’teefa Robinson, Huntley Rodgers, Noah Voyles, Kristine Whitted, Danielle Wilson

Whigham: Jeffery Griffin, Rendi Harrison, Robert Jackson, Kathryn Patterson, George Stanley

 

 

Share This

 
 
 
 
X

URGENT: Register for summer and fall semesters ASAP! CLICK HERE

¤