BAINBRIDGE0006-(2)

 

Bainbridge State College Vice President for Academic & Student Affairs, Dr. Rodney Carr, is pleased to announce the students who earned the distinction of being named to the  Deans’ and Honors’ Lists for Spring Semester 2017.

These students have earned a 3.5 (B+) grade point average or higher while attending BSC full time for dean’s list and taking at least seven and up to eleven hours for honors list. (Students are listed alphabetically by hometown.)

PLEASE NOTE: A student’s name may be excluded from the list if marked confidential on admissions application. Please notify the registrar’s office to request confidentiality change.  229. 243.6429

 

 

Deans’ List

Arlington: Hillary Cotton, Cynthia Brown

Attapulgus: Cheryl Fleming, Travis Scott

Baconton: Santana Addison, Bernita Colton, Kendrianna Hill, Shurnika Silas

Bainbridge: Jerry Abrams, Tasia Akins, Marketa Aligood, Terri Anvar, Shannon Barefoot, Colleen Bowyer, Hunter Boyd, Loriann Brown, Elleree Bulger, Taylor Clark, Ciarra Coddington, Bobby Clark, Benjamin Cox, Carely Cranford, Chason Dean, Mattie Dunn, Genesis Farias, Sarah Franklin, Julie Goodman, Traci Hall, Maggie Harrell, Christopher Haught, Carla Hernandez, Neil Howell, Temetris Jones, Crystal Kelly, Steven Key, Kady Kirkland, Alanna Langdon, Jacqueline Logan, Laura Long, Kendrick Long, Victoria Long, Guadalupe Luevano, Loree McConnell, Brian McMillan, Kelsey Miller, Evan Oldaker, Thomas Olive, Megan Phillips, Lucas Rentz, Alyssa Rollins, Mickael Sanders, Caleb Scott, Mackenzie Sewell, Leah Smith, Eve Stubbs, Nadarious Tatum, Patricia Williams, Zakiya Williams, Jason Willis

Blakely: Jaimel Brooks, Kendall Carpenter, Andrea Clenney, Kimber Collier, Barbara Dyson, Shae McDonald, Ashley McDonald, Kolleen Pollard, Breanna Shippee, Alexandra Simpson, McKensey Simpson, Colby Still, Alexis White, Demetria Wimberly

Brinson: Zackie Bullock, Bryan Taylor

Cairo: Summer Boston, Kaylyn Brinson, Samantha Dean, Selea Devalle, Logan Dinkins, John Gainous, Autumn Marchant, Madison Poitevint, Lynlee Poppell, Mitchel Sheffield, Kwajah Teal, Zarah Varney, Jarrett Woods

Camilla: Shania Dewberry, Tyeera Gardner, Charles Grissom, Camryn McGregor, Jo’cilin Moore, Joshau Moore, Paris Morman, Quandrekus Moye, Carrie Nobles, Emily Rossitter, Jamia Sanders, Haven Wood

Climax: Shaharra Coleman, Tabitha Ingle, Carlton Maloy, Lacey McMillan, Ansley Posey, Anthony Williams

Colquitt: Michlynn Cobb, Tyner Cobb, Rawls Grimsley, Bethanne Hall, William Henry

Columbia (Ala.): Charlotte Cleary

Dawson: Laura Sammons

Doerun: Blaze Beasley

Donalsonville: Jeffrey Bravo, Rhyan Brice, Peyton Brice, Eric Holley, Karla Isom, Samantha Love, ShaKeitha Marshall, Lane Sheffield, Cerisee Snow, Miracle Taylor

Dothan (Ala.): Dashawn Harris

Edison: Dylan Sheppard

Harlem: Derrick Doyle

Iron City: Mary Hornsby, Leanna Stephens

Jakin: Taylor Craft

Leary: Kimberly Dixon

Newton: Alexander Anderson

Ochlocknee: Elicia Blackburn, Luvy Valdivia Miranda

Pelham: Katelynn Bryan, Linda Hawkins, Logan Humphries, Jadon Slaughter, Armarion Stegall, Carrienton Stevenson, Tyler Williamson

Quincy (Fla.): Emilee Harris

Sale City: Yadira Flores

Thomasville: Miranda DeVane, Anna Jense, Logan Herring, Katie Warren, Bayli Williams

Whigham: Lauren Cassels, Janice Chason, Miles Crager, Robert Holden, Jackson Rudd, Megan Vickers

 

Honors’ List

Albany: Contrina Bailey

Arlington: Kiara Lovett

Attapulgus: Agapito Estala

Bainbridge: Juliana Barfield, Julianna Barlow, Patrick Black, Lauren Braswell, Michaele Bryant, Mikayla Buckhaulter, Jennifer Clary, Bradley Cox, Stephanie Davidson, Emily Day, Josie Deal, Tammy Dollar, Natalie Edmunds, Dianne Fagg, McKenzie Findley, Alexia Finn, Cameron Fountain, Samuel Gonzalez, Haydn Griffin, Doris Hatcher, Melissa Haught, Haley Helms, Carah Jones, Curtis Keaton, Douglas Kirksey, Hillary Kirksey, Drex Lindsey, Ana Lopez-Sanchez, Patricia Lord, Jeffery McCullough, Megan Meszaros, Aicha Moustapha, Jennifer Nichols, Colby Nix, Christian Novak, Heath Parker, Rosalyn Parris, Amitaben Patel, Lindsay Presnal, Mary Reynolds, Brianna Smith, Mitchell Smith, Melinda Strickland, Madison Toole, Gene Vickers, Sharonda Vickers, Cara White, Bernette Williams, Hannah Wynn, Alissa Yates

Blakely: Lauren Brown, Jasemine Brown, Kimberly Cannon, Francisco Coronado, Jamie Cowart, Kyle Cutchens, Samuel Evans, Cecily Giannars, Cannon Hobbs, Taylor Kilgore, Edna Knight, Brittney Lane, Alexis Powell, Ramona Rodriguez, Charley Sealy, Michelle Tye, Jacob Watson

Boston: Morgan Lowe, Palmer NeSmith, Shannicia Walker

Brinson: Annie Bridges, Erin Kirksey, Marion McDermott, Johana Paredes, Lisa Tyus, Jordan Wiggins

Cairo: Walter Abbott, Anne Candelaria Flores, Carrie Collier, Heather Forry, Nataschalita Gee, Deanna Herbert, Tammy Hernandez, Anna Howell, David Hudson, Latoya James, Nicole Johnson, Emily Kirkland, Lindsey Lashley, Luke Lauder, Samantha Lemire, Terrell Miller, Jerome Mollins, Halima Monds, Alex Pearson, Madison Pyles, Cali Schafer, Vickie Shivers, David Snow, Ethan Walker, Kimberly Weaver, Jacob Williams, Adele Young

Camilla: Kennethia Clayton, Courtney Conine, Thomas Conine, Johnson Ngo, Sharon Seay

Cedar Springs: Tara Grissom-Hunter

Climax: Brian Cox, Amber Garlick, Tracy Johnson, Linda Moore, Hali Moore, Savannah Padgett, Mahogany Randall

Coleman: Tyler Flowers, Brooke Lumpkin

Colquitt: Lanie Bradford, Jasmine Calloway, Tamya Calloway, Elvis Coddington, Cindy Cruz, Adrian Curry, Danielle Farrell, Larry Fleno, Daniel Holley, Desiree Holmes, Jasmine Lawhorne, Halie McLendon, Sharnea Miller, Demetrius Morgan, Sutton Phillips, Tanner Powell, Kimberly Smith, Ruthann Strickland, Jeffrey Warren

Columbia (Ala.): Shelbie Morris, Emily White

Coolidge: Kendall Salter

Cuthbert: Bret Brown, Carly-Ann Collier, Colton Crawford, Jessica Hershberger, Michael Nettles, Tithi Patel, Clint Weiss

Damascus: Sutton Bridges, Berenice Castro, Noah Johnson, Anna Sizemore

Donalsonville: Titus Barber, William Barlow, Carlee Burke, Elantra Clark, JaMyiah Coachman, Linda Edwards, Joseph Freeman, Jania Freeman, Sylvia Gautney, Taylor Godby, Jordan Herrin, Kacie Hill, Nathan Hodges, Tamera Ingram, Cintrella Jackson, Sekiyah Jones, Rodrecus Kimble, Abigail Meadows, Eddie Miller, Tristan Moulton, Brandon Phillips, Jeffrey Rathel, Jessica Ryan, Shekinah Smith, Katlyn Smith, Erin Smith, Caley Smith, Katrina Solomon, Madison Warriner, Dantasia Williams

Edison: Bobby Atchley, Haley Duke, Perry Everson, Genie Hargrove, Jacob Jackson, Denver Knox, Samuel Moreno, Takyia Price, Erin Ragan, Tyler Ward

Fort Gaines: Ferriven Corbitt, Pamela Griffin, Abigail Hines, Walter Wood

Iron City: Charles Lane, Megan Scott, Jade Scott, Bobbie Temples

Jakin: Shelby Brown, Emily Cunningham, Miranda Henry, Mason Welch

Leary: Melissa Hay

Meigs: Teresa James

Morgan: Ashlyn Wilkerson

Newton: Autumn Cason

Ochlocknee: Megan Butler, Brianna Cox, Alphonso Nixon

Pavo: Erin Alford, Emily Curry

Pelham: Kayla Austin, Jada Barfield, Ashlynn Bryan, Anayah Bryant, Savannah Burkett, Caleb Cameron, Taylor Carr, Savannah Chastain, Takesha Darity, Lila Maloy, Ravina Patel, Vanessa Richardson, Matthew Satterwhite, Destiny Thomas

Quincy (Fla.): Sierra Harris, George Woodward

Tallahassee (Fla.): Jason Seabolt

Thomasville: Antwionette Adams, Andrew Allensworth, Caroline Fuller, Hunter Green, Tarie Guilford, Mary Guion, Kenlie Harvey, Hayley Hoffs, Joseph Holland, Thomas Jarrett, Riley Jones, Elena Love, Christina Maggitas, Madison Morgan, Shivani Patel, Cassie Reddick, Huntley Rodgers, Ciera Thomas

Trenton (Fla.): Brenda Suber

Whigham: Ian Batey, Madison Brown, Katlyn Buckhalter, Logan Cumbaa, Jesse Harrell, April Perkins, Noah Phillips, Alaina Pope, Michael Swaim, Cassie Ulmer

 

Share This

 
 
 
 
X

For more information regarding consolidation, please visit our Consolidation page.

¤