Bainbridge State College Vice President for Academic & Student Affairs, Dr. Rodney Carr, is pleased to announce the students who earned the distinction of being named to the 2016 Deans’ and Honors’ Lists for Fall Semester 2016. These students have earned a 3.5 (B+) grade point average or higher while attending BSC full time for dean’s list and taking at least seven and up to eleven hours for honors list. (Students are listed alphabetically by hometown.)

 

PLEASE NOTE: A student’s name may be excluded from the list if marked confidential on admissions application. Please notify the registrar’s office to request confidentiality change.  229. 243.6429

 

Deans’ List

 

Albany: Josephine Maynard

Arlington: Hillary Cotton, Logan Gowan, Mary Reynolds, Tiffany Smith, Nicholas Whiddon

Attapulgus: Plino Rodriguez, Christopher Strickland

Baconton: Kendrianna Hill

Bainbridge: Jerry Abrams, Brandi Anthony, Stennes Austinson, Macy Black, Elleree Bulger, Jennifer Cerone, Jeremy Cooper, Carley Cranford, Jordon   Daniel, Gregory Daniel, Chason Dean, Michael Dodson, Mattie Dunn, Johnathon Enfinger, Michael Faircloth, Traci Hall, Christopher Haught, Susan Heard, Rhaegan Henderson, Carla Hernandez, Darries Hill, Laura Hill, Jamaree Hopson, Neil Howell, Pamela Jaye, Makayla Jones, Steven Key, Kady Kirkland, Douglas Kirksey, Summer Knight, Shelby Lane,  Alanna Langdon, Kendrick Long, Sarah Maxwell, Loree McConnell, William McQuaig, Jessica Moore, Colby Nix, Jamia Powell, Alyssa Rollins, Rita Sekula, Jesse Steen, Joseph Thomason, Aubrey Weaver, Zakiya Williams, Patricia Williams, Jason Willis, Kimberly Worek, Alissa Yates, Javier Zavala

Blakely: Hannah Brown, Jasemine Brown, Eli Cushing, Tyler Durham, Cody Giles, Kabreunna Jones, Ashley McDonald, Shae McDonald, Denver McLain, Breanna Shippee, Alexis White, Austin   Williams

Bluffton: Shelbie Harrell

Boston: Christopher Brinn, Kaitlyn Douglas, Palmer NeSmith, Shannicia Walker

Cairo: Dakota Beever, Terry Boyett, Kaylyn Brinson, Dakota Costner, Selea Devalle, Kailen Dollar, Chelsea Dunlap, Suzanna Hallmark, Nicole Johnson, Autumn Marchant, Madison Poitevint, Lynlee Poppell, Madison Pyles, Mitchell Sheffield, Kwajah Teal, Lauren Waldron, Ethan Walker, Lawrence West

Camilla: Katherine  Bray, Tatyana Broadwater, Shania Dewberry, Charles Grissom, Breanna Hicks, A’Ishah Hundley, Quandrekus Moye, Emily Rossitter, Jamia Sanders, Kelby Wright

Climax: Tabitha Ingle, Tracy Johnson, Gabriel Widner

Colquitt: Matthew Brooks, Parker Brown, Marxus Burrola, Michlynn Cobb, Elvis Coddington, Adrian Curry, Kyla Enfinger, Brooklyn Enfinger, Danielle Farrell, Rawls Grimsley, Bethanne Hall, Jessica Peterson, Peggy Prater, Ruthann Strickland, Destiny Young

Columbia, Ala.: Charlotte Cleary, Emily White

Columbus: Lakendra Sol

Cuthbert: Jessica Hershberger, Tithi Patel

Damascus: Legend Fesperman, Noah Johnson

Donalsonville: Peyton Brice, Rhyan Brice, Karla Isom, Samantha Love, William Lynn, ShaKeitha Marshall, Tristan Moulton, Reid O’Hearn, Rodijah Parks, Cerisee Snow, Katrina Solomon, Miracle Taylor

Dothan, Ala.: Constance Taylor

Edison: Christy Davis, Denver Knox, Dylan Sheppard

Fort Gaines: Ferriven Corbitt, Anna Turnage

Harlem: Derrick Doyle

Iron City: Charles Lane, Leanna Stephens, Selena Zapatero

Leary: Allison Hay

Meigs: Hannah Hatcher

Ochlocknee: Luvy Valdivia Miranda

Pelham: Kaylan Brown, Katelynn  Bryan, Shaharra Coleman, Linda Hawkins, Tyler Williamson, Paul Woods

Sale City: Yadira Aldavera

Tallahassee, Fla.: Jason Seabolt

Thomasville: Miranda DeVane, Parker Dixon, Kaylyn Durwin, Logan Herring, Anna Jense, Noah Voyles, Ava White, Bayli Williams

Whigham: Katlyn Buckhalter, Lauren Cassels, Janice Chason, Jesse Harrell, Kathryn Patterson, William Pearce, Jackson Rudd, Kyler Singletary

 

Honors’ List

 

Arlington: Martha Allen, Kiara Lovett, Zharea Mcgriff, Makayla Mock, Jamie Worsley

Bainbridge: Gavyn Albritton, Lauren Braswell, Mikayla Buckhaulter, Stephan Chavers, Jennifer Clary, Draiha Combs, Alma Conner, Shante Cooper, Bradley Cox, Emily Day, Gino Dias, Tammy Dollar, Genesis Farias, Alexia Finn, Jenny Harrell, Doris Hatcher, Sydney Hutchins, Dorrian Levens, Victoria Long, Jordan Martin, Jeffery McCullough, Madeline McIntosh, Brian McMillan, Keith Merritt, Christian Novak, Thomas Olive, Jessica Perry, Lindsay Presnal, Mackenzie Sewell, Bitisha Shina, Harsimran Singh, Leah Smith, Mitchell Smith, Tori Taylor, Ashley Tillis, Gene Vickers, Rosemary Wilcox, Moesha Willingham, Collin  Woodrum, Hannah Wynn

Blakely: Lauren Brown, Tamekia Bryant, William Bundy, Andrea Clenney, William Davis, Chenoa Duke, McKenzie Ferry, Cecily Giannars, John Griffin, Jasmine James, Brook Lewis, Victoria Nolen, Billy  Parish, Ramona Rodriguez, Summer Sanders, Charley Sealy, Debra Sills, Alexandra Simpson, McKensey Simpson, Winter Tiner, Jaa Tucker, Demetria Wimberly

Boston: Johnny Lovett, Morgan Lowe

Brinson: James Cannon

Cairo: Tryphenia Brown, Carrie Collier, Samantha Dean, Angela Donaldson, John Gainous, Deanna Hebert, Johnterrica Hines, Steven Hunter, David Johnson, Emily Kirkland, Lindsey Lashley, Caitlyn Logue, Trevor Patten, Tamara Robinson, Cali Schafer, Zarah Varney, Cydney Whigham, Timothy Whitley, Emily Whitley, Jarrett Woods

Camilla: Johnson Ngo

Climax: Amber Garlick, Payton Griffin, Kevin Maxwell, Amanda Neal, Savannah Padgett

Coleman: Brooke Lumpkin

Colquitt: Promises Benton, Valerie Bunch, Breanna Bush, Jasmine Calloway, Tamya Calloway, Haley Chandler, Patricia Clark, Cindy Cruz, Casey Givens, William Henry, Jonathan Horne, Erica Johnson, Halie McLendon, Mindi Merritt, Celeste Roland, Kimberly Smith, Paxton Varnum

Coolidge: Kendall Salter

Cuthbert: Brant Cox, Colton Crawford, Barron Sills, Teresa Walton, Clint Weiss, Haley  Yochum

Damascus: Charjorie Brown, Bernice Castro

Doerun: Blaze Beasley

Donalsonville: William Barlow, Emmalee Bell, Joshua  Broxton, Christopher Burgess, Elantra Clark, JaMyiah Coachman, Jontavious   Crawford, Cederia Daniels, Linda Edwards, Jimmyquia Faison, Jania Freeman, Sylvia Gautney, Jennifer Glass, Taylor Godby, Miesha Graham, Jordan Herrin, Kacie Hill, Nathan Hodges, Eric Holley, Tyeshia Hopkins, Patricia Izaguirre, Cintrella Jackson, Joshua Kenyon, Terrence Knight,  Charity Lewis, Abigail Meadows, Jocilyn Merritt, Haley Odom, Jeffery Rathel, Lane, Sheffield

Dothan, Ala.: Dashawn Harris

Edison: Samuel Moreno, De’Onasis Williams

Eva, Ala.: Charline Kimbrel

Fort Gaines: Antonio Daniels

Havana, Fla.: Angel Marsh, Juliann Martinez-Amaya

Iron City: Megan Scott, Bobbie Temples, Kimberly Tomlinson

Jakin: George Avery, Shelby Brown, Kendarius Ford, Miranda Henry, Mason Welch

Leary: Kimberly Dixon, William Matthews

McDonough: Amanda Scardasis

Meigs: Janet Byrd

Newton: Autumn Cason

Ochlocknee: Elicia Blackburn

Pavo: Taylor Searcy, J. Smith

Pelham: Kaleb Bentley, Ashlynn Bryan, Anayah Bryant, Takesha Darity, Daniel Glenn, Matthew Satterwhite, Jadon Slaughter

Quincy, Fla.: Emilee Harris, Shannon Livingston, George Woodward

Thomasville: Emily Bush, Kimberly Drew, Tarie Guilford, Christina Maggitas, Taylor McDonald, Erica Moore, Madison Morgan, Cassie Reddick, Huntley Rodgers, Deondra Rollins, Madison Smith, Brandi Stokes, Katie Warren

Whigham: Janette Burkes, April Perkins, Benjamin Strickland

 

Share This

 
 
 
 
X

For more information regarding consolidation, please visit our Consolidation page.

¤