Facebook Twitter Instagram Flickr
 
 
 
BSC announces deans & honors lists for summer semester
 

 

Bainbridge State College Vice President for Academic & Student Affairs, Dr. Rodney Carr, is pleased to announce the students who earned the distinction of being named to the 2016 Deans’ and Honors’ Lists for Summer Semester 2016. These students have earned a 3.5 (B+) grade point average or higher while attending BSC full time for dean’s list and taking at least seven and up to eleven hours for honors list. (Students are listed alphabetically by hometown.)

PLEASE NOTE: A student’s name may be excluded from the list if marked confidential on admissions application. Please notify the registrar’s office to request confidentiality change.  229. 243.6429

Deans’ List

Bainbridge: Stennes Austinson, Crystal Heard, Carla Hernandez, Staci Mackey, Jerod Williams

Blakely: Valarie Bennett

Brinson: Jordan Wiggins

Cairo: Kailen Freeman

Colquitt: Anna Cloninger

Donalsonville: Jacob Porter

Harlem: Derrick Doyle

Leary: Allison Hay

Peachtree City: Hannah Williams

Pelham: Ashlynn Bryan

Honors List

Arlington: Shantoria Enocher

Attapulgus, Allison Harrell, Whitley Porter, Christopher Strickland

Bainbridge: Lorna Anderson, Brandi Anthony, Patrick Black, Alexa Brock, Michaele Bryant, Thomas Clark, Shante Cooper, Alexis Gaines, Leon Godwin, Shontesska Gordon, Latosha Grier, Haydn Griffin, Hannah Grimes, Elleree Guy, Traci Hall, Samer Hasona, Jasmine Jones, Ladaric Jones, Elizabeth Kelley, Leslie Ann Kendrick, Summer Knight, Joshua Lane, Alanna Langdon, Laura Long, Holly Long, Beonka Madge, Alexandria McClesky, Melissa Mills, Rhonda Mobley, Brittany Moore, Jalin Murphy, Alyssa Rollins, Yelonda Sims, Ebony Spear, Crystal Stacey, Cole Thomas, Kathlene Victor, William Walker, Alexis Walker, LaCreshia Washington, Rosemary Wilcox, Megan Wimberly

Blakely: Jordan Amos, Curtis Campbell, Izabella Cushing, Cody Giles, Marcia Harrell, Debra Sills, Brittany White,  Jesse Williams

Boston: Morgan Lowe, Palmer NeSmith, Marcus Turner

Brinson: Kristen Bainter, James Cannon, Emanuel Kimble, Lisa Tyus

Cairo: Walter Abbott, Michael Anderson, Kaylyn Brinson, Thelma Gammage, Alexander Gomez, Jennifer Gonzales, Ashley Hand, Sequoya Hill, Luke Lauder, Hannah Nelson, John Stafford, Kwajah Teal, Hunter Tuggle, Zarah Varney, Jarrett Woods

Camilla: Laura Hill, Alexis Williams, Haley Wood

Climax: Morgan Cumbie, Yamantie Galnares, Amber Garlick, Tabitha Ingle

Colquitt: Matthew Brooks, Breanna Bush, Krineejua Hamilton, Briana Kelly, Steven Richardson, Kristin Smith

Damascus: Bert Johnson, John Walker

Donalsonville: William Barlow, Elicia Blackburn, Peyton Price, Deborah Brown, Nina Clary, JaMyiah Coachman, Jania Freeman, Sylvia Gautney, Lily Houston, Abigail Meadows, Rodijah Parks, Charese Riggins, Halie Riley, Brittany Simpson, Bonnie Taylor

Edison: Denver Knox, April Reid

Fort Gaines: Maitland McLeod, Anna Turnage

Havana (Fla.): Theodore Lane

Iron City: Bobby Sinquefield, Marissa Spargo, Leanna Stephens, Taylor Trawick

Jakin: Alana Pearce

Leary: Kimberly Dixon

Pavo: Taylor Searcy

Pelham: Jennifer Bond, Madison Catrett, James Cook, Daniel Glenn, Sandra Griffin, Kimberly McCloud

Thomasville: Logan Herring, Anna Jense, Brice Knight, Huntley Rodgers, Aaliyah Washington, Bayli Williams

Whigham: Ayzia Bogan, Jennifer Cook, Logan Cumbaa, Heather Marshall, April Perkins, Alaina Pope

 

Share This