Facebook Twitter Instagram Flickr
 
 
 
 

_MG_3191

 

Spring 2016 Deans’ & Honors’ Lists Announced

Bainbridge State College Vice President for Academic & Student Affairs, Dr. Rodney Carr, is pleased to announce the students who earned the distinction of being named to the 2016 Deans’ and Honors’ Lists for Spring Semester 2016. These students have earned a 3.5 (B+) grade point average or higher while attending BSC full time for dean’s list and taking at least seven and up to eleven hours for honors list. (Students are listed alphabetically by hometown.)

Deans’ List

Albany: Shaikeria Hill

Arlington: Mary Reynolds

Attapulgus: Allison Harrell, Plinio Rodriguez

Baconton: Kendrianna Hill, Emily Livingston, Vanessa Santillan-Rodriguez

Bainbridge: Brandi Anthony, Stennes Austinson, Jenni Barber, Meghan Bergeron, Macy Black, Hunter Boyd, Jennifer Cerone, Marictza Echavarria, Lesley Glass, Porsha Griffin, Hannah Grimes, Justin Hall, Billy Hayes, Crystal Heard, Carla Hernandez, Erika Holcombe, Madison Hughes, Ladaric Jones, Chelsey Jones, Tyler Junes, Douglas Kirksey, Summer Knight, Shelby Lane, Kendrick Long, Victoria Long, Holly Long, Lashawnda Middleton, Jessica Moore, LaKatie Reels, Dylan Savage, Caleb Scott, Lauren Tabb, Olivia Walker, Rosemary Wilcox, Zakiya Williams

Blakely: Noah Johnson, Dejan Lee, Denver McLain, Brooke Smith, Stephanie Welch, Morgan White

Boston: Jessi Hopland

Brinson: Patricia Izaguirre

Cairo: Linda Arriaga, Maura Butler, Kinsasha Davis, Selea Devalle, Taylor Duncan, Graham Dykes, Kailen Freeman, Courtney Freeman, Courtney Groves, Suzanna Hallmark, Theodore Hendrixson, Sara Hester, Sequoya Hill, Jesse Miller, Cazembe Monds, Halima Monds, Lynlee Poppell, Ryan Roberson, Gabriel Russo, John Stafford, Lorrie Stuckey, Kwajah Teal, Ethan Walker, Jarrett Woods

Camilla: Kelsee Broadway, Crystal Edmonds, Camryn McGregor, Jo’cilin Moore, Paris Morman, Tymara Pace, Dianna Redding, Emily Rossitter, Jamia Sanders, Tiffany Saxon, Tiandra Standford, Lyshombie Williams, Alexis Williams, Haley Wood, Derykah Yates

Climax: Yamantie Galnares, Tabitha Ingle, Hannah Vulgamore, Gabriel Widner

Colquitt: Anna Cloninger, Adrian Curry, Kiley Harden, Aaron Hayes, Logan Holt, Cassie Ingle, Brittany Long, Sharnea Miller, Celeste Roland, Kristen Smith, Bryan Touchton, Ashley Varnum, Katina Whitaker, Destiny Young

Damascus: John Walker

Donalsonville: Bryan Bowen, Nina Clary, Tashua Isbell, William Lynn, Autumn McCorkendale, William Mims, Thelma Monn, Reid O’Hearn, Halie Riley, Brittany Simpson, Cerisee Snow, Katrina Solomon

Fort Gaines: Anna Turnage, Dexter Nunnally, Crystal Ricks

Harlem: Derrick Doyle

Iron City: Charles Lane, Leanna Stephens

Jacksonville (Fla.): Dianna Embich

Leary: Allison Hay

Meigs: Abbey Anglin

Pansey (Ala.): Vicki Stowe

Pavo: Taylor Searcy

Peachtree City: Hannah Williams

Pelham: Antyonna Jones, Kimberly McCloud, D’Antonyia Sessions, Armarion Stegall

Stockbridge: Amber Lewis

Thomasville: Adrian Bailey, Hailey Bryan, John Fuller, Logan Herring, Brice Knight, Qweunda Lester, Ciera Thomas, Aaliyah Washington, Bayli Williams

Whigham: Holly Butler, Janice Chason, Sarah Cox, Caleb Denton, Taylor Harrison, Justin Maxwell, Randall Moore, April Perkins, Cassie Ulmer, Samantha Wauschle-Hilbert, Hannah Wilde

 

Honors’ List

Arlington: Austin Cowart, Shantoria Enocher, James Jackson, Josie Williams, Jamie Worsley

Attapulgus: Haylee Donalson, Cheryl Fleming, Briana Gordon, Cecilia Hurley, Latarsha Manning, Christopher Strickland

Baconton: Santana Addison

Bainbridge: Elizabeth Adkins, Patricia Austin, Josiah Austinson, Jasmine Barthel, Patrick Black, Charles Bryant, Taylor Bush, Davarrio Chavers, Ciarra Coddington, Bradley Cox, Benjamin Cox, Christopher Cox, Chason Dean, Michael Dodson, Morgan Everson, Genesis Farias, Leon Godwin, Dewayne Gurley, Raven Harrell, Rachel Harrell, Rhaegan Henderson, Lauren Huckeba, Cedrick Jones, Elizabeth Kelley, Joshua Lane, Lynn Lindsey, Kaitlyn Lizotte, Guadalupe Luevano, Zachary Martsching, Brian McMillian, Keith Merritt, Alexis Odom, Thomas Olive, Heath Parker, Brittany Shaw, Barry Smith, Melinda Strickland, Ashley Tillis, Marion Tyler, Luis Vargas-Rivera, Gene Vickers, Douglas Watson

Blakely: Jordan Amos, Copecio Brown, Tamekia Bryant, Curtis Campbell, Katie Carver, Tyler Durham, Christina Ingram, Jeni Johnson, Brook Lewis, Joyce Lindsey, Arnesha McBurrows, Shemika McClendon, Miles Norman, Tyesha Ofton, Addie Phillips, James Sealy, Breanna Shippee, Debra Sills, Jessica Smith, Shanna Suggs

Boston: Olivia Jones

Brinson: Devin Barber, Sawyer Hall, Grace Powell

Cairo: Walter Abbott, Felix Amaya, Isaac Atkinson, Kaylyn Brinson, Luticia Brown, Scarlett Brown, Zachary Devoursney, Joshua Dollar, Hannah Hatcher, Brittany Horton, Joyia Hough, Leon Reese, Mitchell Sheffield, Paul Whitman

Camilla: Michaela Barfield, Kennethia Clayton, Daron Hodges, Heather McGee

Coleman: Brooke Lumpkin

Colquitt: Carrie Bryant, Michlynn Cobb, Brooklyn Enfinger, Konner Gordon, Rawls Grimsley, Kenny Johnson, Dakotah Jordan, Leah McGee, Kimberly Smith, Mikaela Williamson

Coolidge: Kendall Salter

Cuthbert: Brant Cox, Colton Crawford, Michael Nettles, Tithi Patel, Barron Sills, Clint Weiss

Damascus: Janna Cox

Donalsonville: Rhyan Brice, Desiree Cook, Linda Edwards, Jimmyquia Faison, Sylvia Gautney, Jennifer Glass, Jordan Herrin, Lily Houston, Jakezmin King, Charity Lewis, Samatha Love, ShaKeitha Marshall, Tristan Moulton, Ashley Pickren, Jacob Porter, Codie Temples, Michael Turner, Bradley Varnum, Brandon Varnum, Cheryl Vickers, Donovan Walley

Edison: Samuel Moreno, Kaitlyn Morris

Fort Gaines: Jaquan Fluker, Annitra Waymon

Havana (Fla.): Jacquelyn Fuller Poole, Alexsis Goodson

Headland (Ala.): Johnetta Carroll

Iron City: Bobbie Temples, Payson Trawick

Leary: Andrew Heard, Ralph Hudgins, William Matthews

Midway (Fla.): Zachary Woods

Newton: Chelsea Torres

Ochlocknee: Cooper Anglea, Maria Davis

Pavo: Kaitlynn Jones, Jessica Nelson

Pelham: Tayler Adams, James Cook, Daniel Glenn, Sandra Griffin, Daphne Richardson, Vanessa Richardson, Tyler Williamson

Quincy (Fla.): George Woodward

Tallahassee (Fla.): Sheronda Perkins, Belle Winful

Thomasville: Warrie Broadnax, Cherie Cassels, Kaylyn Durwin, Mary Guion, Anna Jense, Anna Raffield, Cassie Reddick, Brittany Ring, Huntley Rodgers, Kathryn Simmons, Madison Smith, Brittany Teasley, Deshonna Tyson

Whigham: Haylee Brown, Caitlynne Cannington, Kathryn Patterson, William Pearce, Jennifer Reed

 

 

Share This