ABOUT main

 

Bainbridge State College Vice President for Academic & Student Affairs, Dr. Rodney Carr, is pleased to announce the students who earned the distinction of being named to the 2015 dean’s and honors’ lists for Fall semester. Students earning a 3.5 (B+) grade point average or higher while attending BSC full time are placed on the dean’s list and those taking at least seven and up to eleven hours are placed on the honors’ list.

(Students are listed alphabetically by hometown.)

Dean’s List

Albany: Jake Camp

Arlington: Koleef’e Mincey, Mary Reynolds, Josie Williams

Attapulgus: Allison Harrell, Whitley Porter, Plinio Rodriguez

Baconton: Kendrianna Hill, Vanessa Santillan-Rodriguez

Bainbridge: Stennes Austinson, Meghan Bergeron, Patrick Black, Macy Black, Patricia Brown, Jazmine Bynum, Dennis Cohen, Jennifer Cerone, Jordan Daniel, Gregory Daniel, Ashley Edwards, Michael Evans, Morgan Everson, Melanie Glisson, Billy Hayes, Crystal Heard, Jaykaciea Hicks, Jamaree Hopson, Madison Hughes, Jonas Hughes, Tanner Hyatt, Chelsey Jones, Desiree King, Douglas Kirksey, Hillary Kirksey, Holly Long, Victoria Long, Kendrick Long, Brittany Marshall, Delnetra Miller, Jessica Moore, Megan Phillips, Sherri Rollins, Yelonda Sims, Melinda Strickland, Tori Taylor, Magen Vaughn, Zakiya Williams, Trellace Williams, Javier Zavala

Blakely: Cody Bush, Casey George, Brandon Jacobs, Noah Johnson, Kenley Kennedy, Sheena Lee, Mary Holmes-McCray, Denver McLain, Tyesha Ofton, Peggy Settles, Jessica Smith, Tina Vickers, Stephanie Welch

Boston: Jessi Hopland, Palmer NeSmith, Shannicia Walker

Brinson: Matthew Croley, Summer Kirkland, James McNease

Cairo: Peter Augusta, Kaylyn Brinson, Maura Butler, Kinsasha Davis, Selea Devalle, Keaton Dumas, Taylor Duncan, Graham Dykes, Suzanna Hallmark, Crystal Hardy, Wendy Knight, Cazembe Monds, Halima Monds, Patrick Pollock, Gabriel Russo, McKenna Vance, Kolbi Whitfield, Jeremy Wisham

Camilla: Shania Dewberry, Patrick Hancock, Daron Hodges, Camryn McGregor, Jo’cilin Moore, Dianna Redding, Emily Rossitter, Jamia Sanders, Torchee Williams, Haley Wood

Climax: Yamantie Galnares, Tabitha Ingle, Amanda Neal, Ansley Posey, Lauren Salter, Amanda Scardasis, Hannah Vulgamore

Colquitt: Anna Cloninger, Michlynn Cobb, Joseph Cook, Aaron Hayes, Logan Holt, Cassie Ingle, Adrian Mackey, Kimberly Parker, Celeste Roland, Kristen Smith, Bryan Touchton, Katina Whittaker, Erin Williams, Mikaela Williamson, Destiny Young

Coolidge: Amanda Smith

Cuthbert: Destiny Addison, Dayonda Smith

Damascus: Dalton Sheffield, John Walker

Donalsonville: Keyla Alvarez, Elicia Blackburn, Trinity Clark, Shannon Fisher, Jennifer Glass, Bradley Harris, Hunter Hornsby, Lily Houston, Tashua Isbell, Dakotah Jordan, Autumn McCorkendale, Thelma Monn, Reid O’Hearn, Ashley Pickren, Brittany Simpson, Jasmine Smith, Cerisee Snow, Melissa Zahm

Edison: Gwendolyn Mitchell

Fort Gaines: Crystal Ricks

Greensboro (Fla.): Heather Hostetter

Havana (Fla.): Carol Chason, Alexsis Goodson, Yvonne Parker

Iron City: Charles Lane, Bobby Sinquefield, Leanna Stephens, Kimberly Tomlinson, Selena Zapatero

Jakin: Kaitlyn Norris

Ochlocknee: Logan Covington

Pavo: Taylor Searcy, J. Smith

Pelham: Antyonna Jones, Armarion Stegall

Quincy (Fla.): Tatyana Smith

Stockbridge: Amber Lewis

Thomasville: Hailey Bryan, Carly Clark, Logan Herring, Joni Hosmer, John Howard, Donyale Knaff-Martin, Brice Knight, Zachary Maxheimer, Erica Moore, Travis Quimbley, Ciera Thomas, Katie Warren, Bayli Williams

Whigham: Kenneth Brock, Holly Butler, Janice Chason, Sara Cox, Frances Cox, Caleb Denton, Taylor Harrison, Austin Martin, Lauren Mobley, Kathryn Patterson, April Perkins, Cassie Ulmer, Hannah Wilde

 

Honor’s List

Arlington: Bonnie Hudson

Attapulgus: Darnell Brown, Cheryl Fleming, Thelma Gammage

Bainbridge: Jerry Abrams, Patricia Austin, Brandon Bush, Brandon Bush, MyKayla Carter, Kiara Clark, Bradley  Cox, Benjamin Cox, Barbara Daniels, Chason Dean, Leon Godwin, Ashley Godwin, Liliana Gomez, Taylor Greene, Traci            Hall, LaTasher Howard, Lauren Huckeba, Cole Hyatt, Pamela Jaye, Curtis Keaton, Elizabeth Kelley, Summer Knight, Garrett Lambert, Kameron Landeen, Joshua Lane, Guadalupe Luevano, Gregory            McMillan, Trey Mock, Emily New, Alexis Odom, Lonnie O’neal, Latashia Robertson, Gretta Sanders, Dylan Savage, Caleb     Scott, Carlos Silva, Barry Smith, Adriana Smith, Heather           Spooner, Crystal Stacey, Jesse Steen, Victor Strickland, Ashley Tillis, Marion Tyler, Olivia        Walker, Rosemary Wilcox, Kimberly Worek

Blakely: William Bundy, Latesha Collier, Samuel Evans, Dejah Lee, Brook Lewis, Joyce Lindsey, Evie Nash, Billy Parish, Kolleen Pollard, Dawn Simpson

Boston: Olivia Jones

Brinson: Charles Brown, Zackie Bullock, Mary Cunningham, Alex Keaton, Emanuel Kimble, Shymiracle Reid, Jordan Wiggins

Cairo: Walter Abbott, Anne Candelaria Flores, Jayme Cooper, Ashlea Courtney, Annie Daniels, Tryphenia Duncan, David Floore, Nataschalita Gee, Jennifer Gonzalez, Emery Hancock, Crystal Hardy, Theodore Hendrixson, Whitney Herrod, Sara Hester, Joyia Hough, Randall Hudson, Latoya James, James Lewis, Brandie Morton, Ryan Roberson, Lorrie Stuckey, Jarrett Woods

Camilla: Sheila Anglin, April Moore

Climax: William Reynolds, Anthony Williams

Colquitt: Lynn Arendall, Matthew Brooks, Damion Calloway, Tyner Cobb, Adrian Curry, Robert Eldridge, Jennifer Gibson, Gabrielle Harrell, William Henry, Matthew Hill, Jacalin Humphrey, Kenny Johnson, Rebecca Joiner, Alan Kimbrel, Leah McGee, Macey McLain, Sharnea Miller, Kirsten Roach, Kimberly Smith, Ashley Varnum, Maxie Wallace, Victoria Wells, Cody Whittaker

Cuthbert: Tyleshia Grier

Damascus: Legend Fesperman

Donalsonville: Andrew Alday, Kristanna Bowers, Samuel Buczek, Donnie Bullock, Keonta Dempsey, Linda Edwards, Haylee Givens, Jessica Givens, Evan Hall, Madison Harden, Jordan Harris, Jordan Herrin, Derrotis Holmes, Miracle Hopkins, Cintrella Jackson, Jakezmin King, Nathan Martin, Desiree Martinez, Nicolas Miller, Mistic Perry, Jade Scott, Sky Stovall, Codie Temples, Bradley Varnum, Brandon Varnum, Ashley Young

Eva (Ala.): Charline Kimbrel

Fort Gaines: Charles Thornton

Havana (Fla.): Desyree Jones, Anteuain Wyatt

Iron City: Patrina Sanon, Megan Scott, Bobbie Temples, Brandy Wise

Jakin: Summer Driver, Beverly Pritchett, Savannah Smith

Meigs: Teresa James

Midway (Fla.): Candice Hunt

Newton: Santana Addison, Chelsea Torres

Ochlocknee: Zachary Johnson, Laken Rutland

Pavo: Kaitlynn Jones

Pelham: Kayla Austin, Ashlynn Bryan, James Cook, Daniel Glenn, Sandra Griffin

Stockbridge: Kaleigh Collins

Tallahassee (Fla.): Larry Lee

Thomasville: Antwionette Adams, John Fuller, Mary Guion, Qweunda Lester, Brittany Ring, Madison Rose, Kathryn Simmons, Brittney Teasley, Deshonna Tyson, Connie Webb

Whigham: William Pearce, Dalton Singletary

 

 

Share This

 
 
 
 
X

For more information regarding consolidation, please visit our Consolidation page.

¤