IMG_0134

 

Bainbridge State College Vice President for Academic Affairs, Dr. Tonya Strickland, is pleased to announce the students who earned the distinction of being named to the 2015 dean’s and honors Lists for Spring Semester. These students have earned a 3.5 (B+) grade point average or higher while attending BSC full time for dean’s list and taking at least seven and up to eleven hours for honors list. (Students are listed alphabetically by hometown.)

Dean’s List

Abbeville (Ala.): Jimmy Kelly

Arlington: Alfred Cotton, Bailey Farris, Koleef’e Mincey, and Mary Reynolds

Attapulgus: Allison Harrell, Ashli Harris, Richard Moody, Dianne Moore, and Betina Tripp

Bainbridge: Stennes Austinson, Hannah Bius, Macy Black, Marxus Burrola, Dennis Cohen, Gregory Daniel, Jordan Daniel, Benjamin Day, Christopher Foster, Lori Geller, Sarah Giles, Brittany Givens, Tasha Green, Madison Helms, Nicolette Holt, Tanner Hyatt, Dawn Jackson, Davon Jones, Brittney Jones, Aubrey Justice, Dixie Landy, Codie Long, Holly Long, Staci Mackey, Jasmine McDuffie, Ethan Middleton, Delnetra Miller, Jessica Moore, Ronald Norris, Lonnie O’neal, Julian Poole, James Salter, Darby Simkins, Barry Smith, Emma Smith, Charles Suber, Matthew Tome, Magen Vaughn and Cassandra Williams

Blakely: Cody Bush, Kimberly Cannon, Kendall Carpenter, Sylvia Daniels, Tiffany George, Kizzie George, Jessica George, Cecily Giannars, Haylee Givens, Jessica Griggs, Dunsha Jackson, Debra Sills, and Aleshia Turner

Brinson: Larry Comerford

Cairo: Sombal Bari, Maura Butler, Jayme Cooper, Dakota Costner, Ashely Daniels, Kinsasha Davis, David Floore, Jasmine Freeman, Suzanna Hallmark, Crystal Hardy, Neferteria McCaskill, Jennifer McClenny, Shelia Pate, Gabriel Russo, Nicholas Washington, Lauren Whitman, Savannah Williams, and Jeremy Wisham

Climax: Yamantie Galnares, Erin Gibson, Madison Hutchins, Carrie King, and Gabriel Widner

Colquitt: Cody Cleveland, Anna Cloninger, Michlynn Cobb, Kyle Faircloth, Kimberly Parker, Kristen Smith, Vicky Vaughn, Kelley Whitaker, and Erin Williams

Damascus: Mary McCray and Dalton Sheffield

Donalsonville: Keyla Alvarez, Jordan Arnold, Natalie Barber, Emily Braswell, Justin Burke, Katie Cofty, Shannon Fisher, Jennifer Glass, Jordan Harris, Jeffrey Johnson, Emanuel Kimble, Regina Martin, Lequana Martin, Donald Newbern, Jasmine Smith, Tina Varnum, Bryon Webb, and Melissa Zahm

Fort Gaines: Charles Thornton

Greensboro (Fla.): Heather Hostetter

Havana (Fla.): Carol Chason and Anteuain Wyatt

Iron City: Leanna Montgomery, Megan Watson, Lindsay Watson, and Selena Zapatero

Jakin: Samantha Reese

Kissimmee (Fla.): Raymond Cruess

Leary: Dakota Butler

Midway (Fla.): Zachary Woods

Ochlocknee: Lucas Baxter

Pelham: Guthrie Edwards, Brittney Hirsch, Gloria Russell, and Lacy Thompson

Thomasville: Shannon Ansley, Tamara Barrett, and Donyale Knaff-Martin

Whigham: Kenneth Brock, Holly Butler, Caitlynne Cannington, Taylor Harrison, Brianna Hayes, Kyler Singletary, and Teresa Smart

 

Honors List

Arlington: Brandon Farris and Tia Hopkins

Ashford (Ala.): Emily Cole

Attapulgus: Anarika Garcia

Bainbridge: Treyvontae Alston, Brandi Anthony, Brandy Bird, Tiffy Blocker, Anna Bowles, Thea Boyd, Gary Braswell, Patricia Brown, Mary Burrell, Aaron Carraway, Brian Cook, Peyton Dixon, Anmarie Duncan, Michael Evans, Morgan Everson, Halvert Fitch, Nancy Gomez, Wendy Granados, Kaylee Green, Traci Hall, Reid Heard, Amy Henderson, Jamaree Hopson, Brett Howard, Gregory Hunter, Jocelyn Jacobs, Aliyah Jacobs, Felecia Johnson, Abbie Jones, Stephany Josey, Elizabeth Kelley, Hillary Kirksey, Alex Long, Victoria Long, Brittany Marshall, Nicolette McIntosh, Kristian McQuiag, Wendy Meredith, Kimberley Moore, Melissa Morris, Alexis Odom, Lauren Redmond, Leonard Reynolds, Phylicia Robinson, Crystal Sekula, Nancy Session, Robert Sheffield, David Shellman, Brittany Simpson, Michael Stewart, Victor Strickland, Omar Tejada, Marterrio Thomas, Marion Tyler, Bridgett Wade, Olivia Walker, Alexander Ward, Michael Watson, and Allison Whitaker

Blakely: Paxton Adams, Kendrick Anthony, Antonio Bryant, William Bundy, Jennifer Bush, Latesha Collier, Izabella Cushing, Sherry Davis, Barbara Dyson, Latoya Eaford, Kaylan Hall, Christina Ingram, Brook Lewis, Bailley McFay, Andrea Ponder, Shenita Prizzie, Dawn Simpson, Clarence Simpson, Jamie Simpson, James Strickland, Hannah Strickland, Amber Suggs, Allison Warren, Patrick White, Starshemia Wimberly, and Shakela Wimbush

Bluffton: Amber Gardner

Boston: Jessi Hopland and Johnathan Robinson

Brinson: Benjamin Bridges, Perry Bridges, Jenira Castillo, Pennie Hartsfield, Shymiracle Reid, and William Yates

Cairo: Felix Amaya, Logan Beever, Nikeria Cason, Hunter Dalton, Dylan Dixon, Keaton Dumas, Emery Hancock, Cazembe Monds, Alea Simmons, Gail Sorrell, Joyce Thompson, Lawrence West, Mickey White, Kolbi Whitfield, and Litrevis Williams

Camilla: Kennethia Clayton, Emily Singleton, and Aaron Wingate

Climax: Hubert Campbell, Morgan Cumbie, Carissa Gosa, Sandra O’Niel, Brandie Singleton, and Anthony Williams

Colquitt: Sabrina Anderson, Slater Burke, Joseph Cook, Ashley Cook, Noverliza Cook, David Geer, Brittany Houston, Shelby Lee, Thomas Nix, Jacob Odom, Kaitlyn Smith, Amber Watson, Laura Williams, and Ardella Wyatt

Columbia (Ala.): Angela Gibbs

Cuthbert: Taylor Greene, Keshia Grier, Katrail Lane, Cynthia Moore, Karla Schlumbrecht, and Teresa Walton

Damascus: Brandie Davis

Donalsonville: Lorna Anderson, Russell Braswell, Kellie Buckhalter, Aaron Dukes, Linda Edwards, Crystal Glass, Nakinda Hargrett-pona, Hunter Hornsby, Tashua Isbell, Tristan Moulton, Stacy Simmons, Anthony Smith, Jeffrey Stewart, Kimberly Tedder, Codie Temples, Sharon Varnum, Brittany Wade, and Donovan Walley

Edison: Tabatha Shaw, Karen Timpson, and Bobby Washington

Eva (Ala.): Charline Kimbrel

Evans: Robert Mackelburg

Fort Gaines: Dexter Nunnally

Georgetown: Jana Stoker

Havana (Fla.): Latasha Glenn

Headland (Ala.): Shontoria Worlds

Iron City: Ana Celorio Baker, William Hornsby, Charles Lane, and Bobbie Temples

Jakin: Elizabeth Lucas and Jennifer Welch

Leary: Ansley Doster

Meigs: Ta’yonna Freeman

Morgan: Joe Resa Molden

Ochlocknee: Zachary Johnson and Haley Rich

Panama City (Fla.): Sheila Parham

Pavo: Austin Bryant

Pelham: Laxonica Almond

Quincy (Fla.): Rondriquez Green

Quitman: Shelby Howard

Thomasville: Jamiya Anderson, Franki Barnes, Benjamin Barwick, Hailey Bryan, Carly Clark, Keri Corbin, Samuel Gelabert, Jane Guo, Noah Harnevious, Noah Harris, Shonkisha Jones, Emily Kornegay, William Lawing, Keandre Leaks, Charles Maggitas, Angelique Phillips, Logan Potter, Madison Rose, Janet Smith, Ryan Trull, and Connie Webb

Whigham: Alice Clark, Tracey Dollar, Abrey Haines, Alyssa Newsom, and William Pearce

 

 

 

 

 

Share This

 
 
 
 
X

For more information regarding consolidation, please visit our Consolidation page.

¤